2017 Results

Here is the Endurance Promotions web page results. Thanks to all the racers, officials, volunteers and sponsors for all the support. Looking forward to 2018 races, stay tuned.

Individual Results for 2017 MV FIP Sprints

 

Top 10 Finishers by Class

PIF PIC Bib First Name Last Name Field Class Time City Gender
ClassName: Jr Boys 13-14
2 1 472 Gabe Chang Deutsch Jr Boys Jr Boys 13-14 28:18.6 M
3 2 28 Bodey Cartier Jr Boys Jr Boys 13-14 29:16.9 M
4 3 483 Matthew Rash Jr Boys Jr Boys 13-14 30:10.8 M
ClassName: Jr Boys 17-18
1 1 478 Akash Lucht Jr Boys Jr Boys 17-18 28:17.7 M
ClassName: M Cat 1 2 3
1 1 73 Tristin Bentzler M Cat 1 2 3 M Cat 1 2 3 44:05.4 M
2 2 465 Matt Muyres M Cat 1 2 3 M Cat 1 2 3 44:06.1 M
3 3 474 Ethan Nelson M Cat 1 2 3 M Cat 1 2 3 44:06.1 M
4 4 469 Bogdan Rylski M Cat 1 2 3 M Cat 1 2 3 44:06.8 M
5 5 468 Jason Colestock M Cat 1 2 3 M Cat 1 2 3 37:21.8 M
6 6 495 Dalton Collins M Cat 1 2 3 M Cat 1 2 3 37:22.0 M
999 7 72 Jay Henderson M Cat 1 2 3 M Cat 1 2 3 23:06.6 M
ClassName: M Cat 3 4
1 1 469 Bogdan Rylski M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:23.4 M
2 2 468 Jason Colestock M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:56.5 M
3 3 495 Dalton Collins M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:57.0 M
4 4 474 Ethan Nelson M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:57.3 M
5 5 33 Jordan Holicky M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:57.4 M
6 6 16 Steven Deckert M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:57.5 M
7 7 464 Andrew Trcka M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:58.4 M
8 8 478 Akash Lucht M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:58.4 M
9 9 463 Kevin Sidwell M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 48:58.4 M
10 10 15 Jacob Beissel M Cat 3 4 M Cat 3 4 49:04.3 M
ClassName: M Cat 4 5
1 1 15 Jacob Beissel M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:18.4 M
2 2 33 Jordan Holicky M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:18.5 M
3 3 486 Elvis Lee M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:18.7 M
4 4 485 Chris Russo M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:18.7 M
5 5 18 Tyler Greenwaldt M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:19.1 M
6 6 497 Nicholas Morison M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:19.2 M
7 7 476 Joshua Clarkman M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:19.4 M
8 8 16 Steven Deckert M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:19.6 M
9 9 482 Aaron Henderson M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:21.7 M
10 10 480 Ellis Nordhougen M Cat 4 5 M Cat 4 5 28:21.9 M
ClassName: Mast 45 Cat 4 5
1 1 10 Robert Bell Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 27:19.6 M
2 2 490 Christopher Bretz Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 27:34.4 M
3 3 11 Paul Feng Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 28:26.6 M
4 4 13 Loren Willis Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 28:29.7 M
5 5 12 Frederick Gray Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 28:35.9 M
6 6 32 Brad Heide Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 28:37.5 M
7 7 494 Mark Overgaard Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 28:51.1 M
8 8 496 Dalton Collins Mast 45 Cat 4 5 Mast 45 Cat 4 5 29:29.9 M
ClassName: Masters 40+
1 1 467 Robert Bell Masters Masters 40+ 43:45.8 M
3 2 470 David Carney Masters Masters 40+ 43:45.9 M
ClassName: Masters 50+
2 1 498 Mark Mlinar Masters Masters 50+ 43:45.8 M
4 2 29 Michael Oday Masters Masters 50+ 43:55.6 M
5 3 473 Leif Irgens Masters Masters 50+ 44:18.1 M
6 4 471 Eric Ware Masters Masters 50+ 44:01.2 M
ClassName: W Cat 1 2 3
1 1 407 Melissa Dahlmann W Cat 1 2 3 W Cat 1 2 3 42:29.8 F
2 2 466 Cheryl Barker W Cat 1 2 3 W Cat 1 2 3 42:33.8 F
3 3 30 Bonnie Donzella W Cat 1 2 3 W Cat 1 2 3 42:37.8 F
ClassName: W Cat 5 Citizen
1 1 31 Hannah Powers W Cat 5 Citizen W Cat 5 Citizen 29:10.5 F

Copyright © 2013 – 2017 Endurance Promotions